Senior Results

Screen Shot 2016-06-03 at 9.08.05 AM

 

PEI Golf Association Senior and Super Senior Match Play results Oct. 16-17, 2016

Senior Division

Name (Club) Points
Ron Garrett (Brudenell) 90
Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek) 60
Randy Bernard (Mill River) 47.5
Marty Koughan (Avondale) 47.5
Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn) 32.5
Gary Moore (Belvedere) 32.5
Craig Bussey (Countryview) 32.5
Kenny Fraser (Mill River) 32.5
Grant MacLeod (Fox Meadow) 7.5
Peter Clark (Stanhope) 7.5
Dave Clarke (Mill River) 7.5
Jim MacIntyre (Mill River) 7.5
Jim West (Eagles Glenn) 7.5
Steve MacIsaac (Belvedere) 7.5
Merlin Affleck (Stanhope) 7.5
Shane MacClure (Brudenell) 7.5

 

Super Senior Division

Name (Club) Points
Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek) 90
Bill Arsenault (Countryview) 60
Tom Dunn (Clyde River) 47.5
Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek) 47.5
Spike Martin (Andersons Creek) 32.5

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – BELFAST – Tuesday Oct. 4, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Gary Moore (Belvedere)  77

LOW NET of the FIELD

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)  74

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Ron Garrett (Brudenell)  78

2nd Gross       Marty Koughan (Avondale)  80

3rd Gross       Kenny Fraser (Mill River)  82

1st Net            Gerard MacNeil (Summerside)  75

2nd Net            Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)  77

3rd Net          George Stewart (Avondale)  78

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Dave Matthes (Crowbush)  89

2nd Gross       Bill Arsenault (Countryview)  97

1st Net             Louis Walsh (Clyde River)  75

2nd Net            Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)  79

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

77

90

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

78

60

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

80

50

Kenny Fraser (Mill River)

82

45

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

83

37.5

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

83

37.5

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

85

30

Steve MacIsaac (Belvedere)

86

22.5

Gerard MacNeil (Summerside)

86

22.5

Peter Clark (Stanhope)

87

12.5

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)

87

12.5

Craig Bussey (Countryview)

88

4.5

George Stewart (Avondale)

88

4.5

Lowell Kurylyk (Andersons Creek)

89

3

Grant MacLeod (Fox Meadow)

90

2

Norm Platt (Avondale)

91

1

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

89

90

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

97

60

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

98

50

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

101

40

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

101

40

Louis Walsh (Clyde River)

101

40

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

102

30

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

107

25

 

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – EAGLES GLENN – Monday Sept. 26, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)  73

LOW NET of the FIELD

Jim West (Eagles Glenn)  69

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Kenny Fraser (Mill River)  75

2nd Gross       Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)  75

3rd Gross       Gary Moore (Belvedere)  77

1st Net            Peter Clark (Stanhope)  70

2nd Net            Peter McQuaid (Brudenell)70

3rd Net            Shane MacClure (Brudenell)  71

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Dave Matthes (Crowbush)  82

2nd Gross       Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)  88

1st Net             Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)  69

2nd Net            Joe Spriet (Brudenell)  70

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

73

90

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

75

55

Kenny Fraser (Mill River)

75

55

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

77

45

Peter Clark (Stanhope)

78

37.5

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

78

37.5

Steve MacIsaac (Belvedere)

79

27.5

Jim West (Eagles Glenn)

79

27.5

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

81

20

Gerard MacNeil (Summerside)

82

15

Donnie Brown (Countryview)

83

7.5

Norm Platt (Avondale)

83

7.5

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

84

4

Jim MacIntyre (Mill River)

85

2.5

Mike McCarville (Stanhope)

85

2.5

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)

86

1

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

82

90

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

88

55

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

88

55

Joe Spriet (Brudenell)

89

45

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

90

37.5

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

90

37.5

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

91

30

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

96

25

Louis Walsh (Clyde River)

98

20

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

112

15

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – BRUDENELL – Monday Sept. 19, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Jim MacIntyre (Mill River)  74

LOW NET of the FIELD

Peter Clark (Stanhope)  69

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Ron Garrett (Brudenell)  74

2nd Gross       Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)  80

3rd Gross       Marty Koughan (Avondale)  80

1st Net            Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)  72

2nd Net            Norm Platt (Avondale)  73

3rd Net            Grant MacLeod (Fox Meadow)  73

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)  85

2nd Gross       Dave Matthes (Crowbush)  89

1st Net             Tom Dunn (Clyde River)  70

2nd Net            Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)  71

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

74

75

Jim MacIntyre (Mill River)

74

75

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

76

50

Peter Clark (Stanhope)

77

45

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

80

35

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

80

35

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

80

35

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

81

25

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

82

17.5

Norm Platt (Avondale)

82

17.5

Donnie Brown (Countryview)

83

7.5

Craig Bussey (Countryview)

83

7.5

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)

84

3

Grant MacLeod (Fox Meadow)

84

3

Jim West (Eagles Glenn)

84

3

Dave Clarke (Mill River)

85

0.25

Mike McCarville (Stanhope)

85

0.25

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

85

0.25

George Stewart (Avondale)

85

0.25

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

85

90

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

89

60

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

90

47.5

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

90

47.5

Joe Spriet (Brudenell)

91

40

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

92

35

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

93

30

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

94

22.5

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

94

22.5

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

103

15

Louis Walsh (Clyde River)

104

10

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – RED SANDS – Monday Sept. 12, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)  69

LOW NET of the FIELD

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)  66

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Marty Koughan (Avondale)  70

2nd Gross       Randy Bernard (Mill River)  70

3rd Gross       Brian Miller (Crowbush)  70

1st Net             Ken Kelly (Glen Afton)  66

2nd Net            Kenny Fraser (Mill River)  67

3rd Net            Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)  68

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)  80

2nd Gross       Bob Dickson (Mill River)  81

1st Net                        Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)  68

2nd Net            Joe Spriet (Brudenell)  71

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

69

75

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

69

75

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

70

45

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

70

45

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

70

45

Kenny Fraser (Mill River)

71

35

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)

72

27.5

Craig Bussey (Countryview)

72

27.5

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

73

20

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

74

12.5

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

74

12.5

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

75

5

Mike McCarville (Stanhope)

76

3.5

Norm Platt (Avondale)

76

3.5

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)

78

2

Ken Kelly (Glen Afton)

79

0.5

Grant MacLeod (Fox Meadow)

79

0.5

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

80

90

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

81

60

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

83

50

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

85

42.5

Joe Spriet (Brudenell)

85

42.5

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

92

32.5

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

92

32.5

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

105

25

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – GLEN AFTON – Tuesday Sept. 6, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)  69

LOW NET of the FIELD

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)  64

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Ron Garrett (Brudenell)  72

2nd Gross       Gary Moore (Belvedere)  73

3rd Gross       Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)  74

1st Net                        Donnie Brown (Countryview)  68

2nd Net            Jim West (Eagles Glenn)  68

3rd Net                        Dave Clarke (Mill River)  70

 

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)  79

2nd Gross       Dave Matthes (Crowbush)  84

1st Net                        Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)  68

2nd Net            Tom Dunn (Clyde River)  70

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)

69

90

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

72

60

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

73

50

Donnie Brown (Countryview)

74

40

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

74

40

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

74

40

Dave Clarke (Mill River)

76

30

Craig Bussey (Countryview)

77

22.5

Jim West (Eagles Glenn)

77

22.5

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

79

15

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

80

6.33

David McIlwaine (Belvedere)

80

6.33

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

80

6.33

Mike McCarville (Stanhope)

81

2.5

George Stewart (Avondale)

81

2.5

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

82

1

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

79

90

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

83

60

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

84

47.5

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

84

47.5

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

89

40

Joe Spriet (Brudenell)

90

35

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

91

30

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

94

25

Louis Walsh (Clyde River)

95

20

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

104

15

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – FOX MEADOW – Monday June 27, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Tony Perry (Summerside)  72

LOW NET of the FIELD

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)  69

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Brian Miller (Crowbush)  74

2nd Gross       Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)  76

3rd Gross       Kenny Fraser (Mill River)  77

1st Net             Phil Vessey (Countryview  69

2nd Net            Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)  70

3rd Net             Peter Clark (Stanhope)  71

 

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Chick Lenahan (Fox Meadow)  82

2nd Gross       Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)  83

1st Net             Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)  70

2nd Net            Bill Arsenault (Countryview)  72

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Tony Perry (Summerside)

72

90

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)

73

60

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

74

50

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

76

45

Kenny Fraser (Mill River)

77

40

Peter Clark (Stanhope)

79

32.5

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

79

32.5

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

80

22.5

Mike McCarville (Stanhope)

80

22.5

Alan Montgomery (Andersons Creek)

81

15

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

82

10

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

83

4.5

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)

83

4.5

Norm Platt (Avondale)

85

2.5

Jim West (Eagles Glenn)

85

2.5

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

86

0.25

Gerard MacNeil

86

0.25

George Stewart (Avondale)

86

0.25

Phil Vessey (Countryview)

86

0.25

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Chick Lenahan (Fox Meadow)

82

90

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

83

60

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

84

50

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

85

45

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

86

37.5

Bill Murphy (Andersons Creek)

86

37.5

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

90

30

Wayne Brown (Andersons Creek)

98

25

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

99

20

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

102

15

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

106

10

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

107

5

Milt MacLean (Andersons Creek)

117

4

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – MILL RIVER – Thursday June 23, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Kenny Fraser (Mill River)  76

LOW NET of the FIELD

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)  70

 

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Randy Bernard (Mill River)  77

2nd Gross       Gary Moore (Belvedere)  77

3rd Gross       Tony Perry (Summerside)  79

1st Net            Dave Clarke (Mill River)71

2nd Net           Gerard MacNeil  73

3rd Net         Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)  75

 

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)  82

2nd Gross       Bill Arsenault (Countryview)  86

1st Net            Wayne Brown (Andersons Creek)  73

2nd Net            Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)  76

 

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Kenny Fraser (Mill River)

76

90

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

77

55

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

77

55

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

78

45

Tony Perry (Summerside)

79

40

Dave Clarke (Mill River)

80

32.5

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

80

32.5

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)

83

25

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

84

10.8

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)

84

10.8

Gerard MacNeil

84

10.8

Alan Montgomery (Andersons Creek)

84

10.8

Norm Platt (Avondale)

84

10.8

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

86

2.5

Jim MacIntyre (Mill River)

86

2.5

Craig Bussey (Countryview)

87

1

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

82

90

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

86

60

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

92

50

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

93

45

Bill Murphy (Andersons Creek)

94

40

Wayne Brown (Andersons Creek)

95

35

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

105

30

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

116

25

Milt MacLean (Andersons Creek)

121

20

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – STANHOPE – Monday June 13, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Craig Bussey (Countryview)  77

LOW NET of the FIELD

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)  71

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Ron Garrett (Brudenell)  77

2nd Gross       Marty Koughan (Avondale)  77

3rd Gross       Brian Miller (Crowbush)  79

1st Net            George Stewart (Avondale)  74

2nd Net            Joe Brown (Brudenell)  74

3rd Net           Ken Kelly (Glen Afton)  74

 

 

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Bi ll Murphy (Andersons Creek)  86

2nd Gross       Dave Matthes (Crowbush)  88

1st Net             Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)  73

2nd Net            Bob Dickson (Mill River)  78

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Craig Bussey (Countryview)

77

66.7

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

77

66.7

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

77

66.7

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

79

45

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

81

37.5

Mike MacDonald (Stanhope)

81

37.5

Tony Perry (Summerside)

82

27.5

Jim MacIntyre (Mill River)

82

27.5

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

83

15

Peter Clark (Stanhope)

83

15

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

83

15

Joe Brown (Brudenell)

84

3.5

Dave Clarke (Mill River)

84

3.5

Steve MacIssac (Belvedere)

84

3.5

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

84

3.5

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

85

0.5

Norm Platt (Avondale)

85

0.5

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Bill Murphy (Andersons Creek)

86

90

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

88

60

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

91

47.5

Bob McGee (Stanhope)

91

47.5

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

92

40

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

93

32.5

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

93

32.5

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

94

25

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

95

20

Wayne Brown (Andersons Creek)

101

15

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

108

10

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – AVONDALE – Tuesday June 7, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Brian Miller (Crowbush)  74

LOW NET of the FIELD

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)  65

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Randy Bernard (Mill River)  76

2nd Gross       Marty Koughan (Avondale)  76

3rd Gross       Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)  78

1st Net              Donnie Brown (Countryview)  67

2nd Net            George Stewart (Avondale)  68

3rd Net            Dave McAlduff (Countryview)  69

 

 

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Bill Arsenault (Countryview)  86

2nd Gross       Dave Matthes (Crowbush)  88

1st Net             Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)  73

2nd Net            Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)  73

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Brian Miller (Crowbush)

74

90

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

76

55

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

76

55

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

78

42.5

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

78

42.5

Donnie Brown (Countryview)

79

32.5

Mike McCarville (Stanhope)

79

32.5

Steve MacIssac

80

22.5

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

80

22.5

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

81

12.5

George Stewart (Avondale)

81

12.5

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

83

5

Peter Clark (Stanhope)

84

3

Dave McAlduff (Countryview)

84

3

Jim West (Eagles Glenn)

84

3

Leonard Doyle (Avondale)

86

1

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

86

90

Dave Matthes (Crowbush)

88

60

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

89

50

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

90

45

Bill Murphy (Andersons Creek)

91

40

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

93

35

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

102

30

Wayne Brown (Andersons Creek)

103

25

 

 

 

EXPERIENCE HYUNDAI SENIOR TOUR – GLASGOW HILLS – Monday May 31, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

LOW GROSS of the FIELD

Peter Clark (Andersons Creek)  74

LOW NET of the FIELD

George Stewart (Avondale)  72

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)  79

2nd Gross       Ron Garrett (Brudenell) 80

3rd Gross       Marty Koughan (Avondale)  81

1st Net          Gary Paton (Eagles Glenn)  74

2nd Net            Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)  74

3rd Net            Shane MacClure (Brudenell)  75

 

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Bill Arsenault (Countryview)  87

2nd Gross       Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)  88

1st Net              Tom Dunn (Clyde River)  75

2nd Net            Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)  75

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Peter Clark (Andersons Creek)

74

90

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

79

60

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

80

47.5

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

80

47.5

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

81

40

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

82

32.5

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

82

32.5

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

84

20

Dave Clarke (Mill River)

84

20

George Stewart (Avondale)

84

20

Mike Sullivan (Eagles Glenn)

85

10

Merlin Affleck (Stanhope)

86

4.5

Donnie Brown (Countryview)

86

4.5

Frank Morrison (Stanhope)

88

2.5

Jim West (Eagles Glenn)

88

2.5

Gerard MacNeil

90

0.33

Mike McCarville (Stanhope)

90

0.33

Norm Platt (Avondale)

90

0.33

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

87

90

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

88

60

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

94

47.5

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

94

47.5

Bill Murphy (Andersons Creek)

96

40

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

100

35

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

112

30

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

117

25

 

 

 

PEIGA Senior Tour – COUNTRYVIEW – Monday May 23, 2016

PRIZE WINNERS

Senior Division (55 to 70 years)

1st Gross       Marty Koughan (Avondale)  73

2nd Gross       Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)  74

3rd Gross       Craig Bussey  77

1st Net           Grant MacLeod (Fox Meadow)  71

2nd Net            Gerard MacNeil  71

 

Super Senior Division (70 years and older)

1st Gross       Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)  82

2nd Gross       Bill Arsenault (Countryview)  85

1st Net                        Louis Walsh (Clyde River)  73

2nd Net            Tom Dunn (Clyde River)  73

 

POINTS AWARDED

SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Marty Koughan (Avondale)

73

90

Mel Bernard (Andersons Creek)

74

60

Craig Bussey

77

47.5

Tony Perry

77

47.5

Randy Bernard (Mill River)

78

37.5

Dave Connolly (Countryview)

78

37.5

Grant MacLeod (Fox Meadow)

81

22.5

Garry Paton (Eagles Glenn)

81

22.5

Shane MacClure (Brudenell)

81

22.5

Dave Clarke (Mill River)

81

22.5

Jim MacIntyre (Mill River)

82

6.33

Steve MacIssac

82

6.33

Gerard MacNeil

82

6.33

Lowell Kurylyk (Andersons Creek)

83

3

Ron Garrett (Brudenell)

84

0.75

Alan Montgomery (Andersons Creek)

84

0.75

Gary Moore (Belvedere)

84

0.75

Norm Platt (Avondale)

84

0.75

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name (Club)

Score

Points

Ken Gunn (Andersons Creek)

82

90

Bill Arsenault (Countryview)

85

60

Spike Martin (Andersons Creek)

93

50

Len MacLellan (Andersons Creek)

94

45

Bob Dickson (Mill River)

95

37.5

Peter MacNeil (Clyde River)

95

37.5

Louis Walsh (Clyde River)

96

30

Tom Dunn (Clyde River)

97

25

Wayne Brown (Andersons Creek)

98

20

Dennis Munroe

105

15

William MacMicken (Stanhope)

110

10